EDlumni

Edlumni are ex-nyjcians who have recently graduated from NYJC. They are all friendly and generous. If you are interested in the university or course that they have applied for / currently studying in / graduated from, do drop them an email and reach out to them! Please be polite and ask good questions only. Please read more about conducting informational interviews here.

Chan Yang Kai

Class

1501

Rank points

87.5

NUS

Medicine

NUS Merit Scholarship

Wesley Zhang Haogang

Class

1204

Rank points

89

University of Oxford

Law

Lim Jiaying

Class

1506

Rank points

87.5

NTU

Biological Sciences

MOE Teaching Scholarship

Ong Tao Jie

Class

1520

Rank points

84

SUTD

Masters(Sc) in Technological Entrepreneurship and Bachelor's(Eng) in Engineering Systems and Design

STEP Scholarship

Brendan Lai

Class

1433

Rank points

88.75

SMU

Law

Goh Kaixuan

Class

1725

Rank points

90

NTU

Physics

NTU CN Yang Scholars Programme

Lai Wan Qi Michelle

Class

1707

Rank points

Berklee College of Music

Contemporary Writing and Production, Film Scoring, Video Game Scoring minor

Berklee World Tour Scholarship

Joelle Wong

Class

1604

Rank points

88.75

NUS

FASS Social Work

MOHH Healthcare Merit Award

Jade Ng

Class

1528

Rank points

90

NUS

Global Studies

SgIS (SIA)

Simon Julian Lauw

Class

1831

Rank points

90

NUS

Computer Science with minor in entrepreneurship

ASEAN Merit Scholarship

Lee Yiyuan

Class

1331

Rank points

85

NUS

Computer Science

A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship

Stanley Neoh Jia Jun

Class

1715

Rank points

90

NUS

Computer Science and Math

NUS Merit Scholarship

Quek Yan Zhi

Class

1815

Rank points

83

Peking University

Chinese linguistics and Literature (Chinese studies)

Denise Thia

Class

1605

Rank points

88

NUS

Law

Alvina Chik

Class

1614

Rank points

88.75

SMU, SUTD

Engineering Product Development (SUTD), Business management (SMU)

SUTD-SMU Dual Degree Scholarship

Chua Li En

Class

1833

Rank points

Fudan University

Translation and Intepretation

Shanghai Government Scholarship

Xuan Boh

Class

1731

Rank points

88.75

University College London

Law

Wynn Tan

Class

1320

Rank points

86

SMU

Bachelor of Accountancy, Master of Philosophy in Psychology

SMU Scholars' Programme, Psychology Scholarship

Oh Hui Xian

Class

1515

Rank points

80

NUS

Nursing

NUH Sponsorship

Jasmine Chia

Class

1719

Rank points

75

SIT

Occupational Therapy

Phuong Hoang Linh

Class

1704

Rank points

88.75

SMU

Politcs, Law and Economics

ASEAN Scholarship

Tan Ding Xuan

Class

1834

Rank points

86.25

NTU

Mass Communication

Koh Liang Wei

Class

1520

Rank points

86.25

NTU

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Joanna Ng Shi Ying

Class

1433

Rank points

79

Fudan University

Chinese Literature

China Government Scholarship

Brendan Goh Hong Yi

Class

1516

Rank points

87.5

Imperial College London

Chemical Engineering

Mabel Soh

Class

1730

Rank points

87.5

NTU

Communication Studies with a minor in Translation

MCI Information Service (Translation) Scholarship

Celeste Ng

Class

1835

Rank points

88.75

SMU

Law

Evelyn Aliansyah

Class

1505

Rank points

88.75

NUS

Pharmacy

NUS ASEAN Merit Scholarship

Jovin Leong

Class

1208

Rank points

90

BA (Hons) University of Oxford; MSc Harvard University

BA in Philosophy, Politics and Economics; MSc in Data Science

Public Service Commission Scholarship

Gerald Ho

Class

1715

Rank points

88.75

NUS

NUS Business Analytics with Double Major in Statistics

NUS Global Merit Scholarship

Ain Nadirah

Class

1501

Rank points

79

NUS

Nursing

Sponsorship with Woodlands Health Campus

Lim Jun Ting Lionel

Class

1730

Rank points

83.75

NUS

Business Administration and Communication Studies

SgIS (NCSS), SUTD Global Merit Scholarship

Thet Yin Zaw

Class

1727

Rank points

87.5

Yale-NUS

Liberal arts

Yale-NUS Financial Aid & Donor Study Award

Joseph Sebastian Ang

Class

1518

Rank points

88.75

NTU

Physics

NTU CN Yang Scholars Programme

Charig Yang

Class

1419

Rank points

85

Oxford

MEng Engineering Science // PhD Autonomous Intelligent Machines and Systems

Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC)

Axel Yeoh

Class

1816

Rank points

87.5

NUS

Pharmacy

Zowie Khoo

Class

1306

Rank points

90

NUS

Medicine

Chow Jia Ying

Class

1604

Rank points

87.5

NUS

Computer Science

SgIS

Filbert Edius

Class

1619

Rank points

86

Imperial College London

MEng Civil and Environmental Engineering

Lim Xuan Jun

Class

1605

Rank points

81

The University of Western Australia

Medicine

Alexis Goh

Class

1603

Rank points

88.75

NTU

Environmental Earth Systems Science

NTU CN Yang Scholars Programme